Main Navigation

Product Quick Links


Sector Quick Links


Information Quick Links


Media Quick Links

GAME Engineering Ltd
Camp Road
Witham St Hughs Business Park
Witham St Hughs, Lincoln.
LN6 9TW. ENGLAND

Tel: +44 (0)1522 868021
Fax: +44 (0)1522 868027

© 2019 GAME - Materials Processing & Handling Engineers | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer

GAME Engineering Ltd is a company registered in England and Wales with company number 1872121. VAT Number: 416 1838 57.

Our Experience is your Guarantee
Follow us:

Contact us: +44 (0) 1522 868021

Biomass - Drax 2_mini

Materials Processing and Handling Engineers

We provide a specialist bespoke service on time and within budget

Find out more

security-background

Prison Approved
Security

We are custodial experts with a reputation of offering practical solutions

View Website

Materials Handling and Process Design Engineers

GAME Engineering Ltd have established themselves as leading materials handling, process design, fabrication, installation and commissioning engineers in the animal feed, pet food, grain & seed and biomass industries.

We provide a specialist bespoke service on time and within budget.

 

Our experience is your guarantee and our clients benefit from:

  • Deep target industry knowledge
  • Design and bespoke manufacture
  • Innovative solutions to fit within existing plant, lines and buildings
  • State of the art CAD design skills
  • Extensive experience of turn-key project engineering and management
  • Principal contractor services with project managers who are experienced at managing other contractors and other equipment manufacturers
  • Site installation and on-site construction
  • Our own installation teams

Latest News

Pellet Press project for animal feed storage

Posted on: June 6, 2019

Our team have enjoyed a successful day craning in the sunshine!  🙂 We have been craning pellet presses for one of our cli

We’d love to meet you at Victam International

Posted on: May 20, 2019

Three of our team will be attending Victam International next month. Adam Conroy, Justin Ward and Tom Ablewhite will be tra

Privacy Overview

This website uses cookies so that we can provide you with the best user experience possible. A cookie is a small piece of code in plain text, that is stored on your computer which aids the smooth operation of our website and performs functions such as recognising you when you return to our website and helping our team to understand which sections of the website you find most interesting and useful.

You can adjust and personalise your cookie settings by navigating the tabs on the right-hand side, and then choosing ‘Save Settings’ below or to leave ALL cookies enabled, simply click ‘Enable All’ below.

You can learn more about cookies and how we handle and protect your personal data by reading our Privacy Notice.

Functional Cookies

Several cookies are required for the site to function (such as this acceptance form). These enhance the experience of using the site by remembering certain actions and allowing core functionality.

Analytical Cookies

This website uses third party tracking cookies such as Google Analytics to collect anonymous information such as the number of visitors to the site, and the most popular pages.

Keeping this cookie enabled helps us to improve our website.

Privacy Policy

This website privacy policy describes how GAME Engineering obtains, stores and makes use of the information you provide when using or interacting with our website, game-engineering.com.

If you are asked to provide information when using this website, it will only be used in the ways described in this privacy policy.

This policy is updated from time to time. The latest version is published on this page.

This website privacy policy was updated on: 15th February 2019

If you have any questions about this policy, please email mdavie@game-engineering.com or write to: GAME Engineering Ltd, Camp Road, Witham St Hughs Business Park, Witham St Hughs, Lincoln, LN6 9TW. ENGLAND.

Introduction

We gather and use certain information about individuals in order to provide products and services and to enable certain functions on this website.

We also collect information to better understand how visitors use this website and to present timely, relevant information to them.

Data collection

We collect different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our service to you.

Personal Data

While using our website, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address
  • First name and last name
  • Phone number
  • Cookies and Usage Data
Usage Data

We may also collect information how the website is accessed and used (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

Tracking & Cookies Data

This site may use cookies or browser tracking technologies to provide a better overall user experience. This information allows us to continue modifying the site to meet end user browser types, operating systems, and frequency of visits. Personal information cannot be collected by these methods unless expressly provided by the end user. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

A “cookie” is a small text file that’s stored on your computer, tablet or phone when you visit a website.

Some cookies are deleted when you close down your browser. These are known as session cookies. Others remain on your device until they expire or you delete them from your cache. These are known as persistent cookies and enable us to remember things about you as a returning visitor.

We use cookies (and sometimes other similar technologies) to:

  • Monitor your use on our website and gather analytics to help us improve your browsing experience
  • Remember your preferences to personalise your visit
  • Identify whether you are signed in to our website
  • Personalise our website and display information relevant to you
  • Help us improve the usability of our website

Cookies do not provide us with access to your computer or any information about you, other than that which you choose to share with us.

Cookies on this website
Cookie Provider Description Expiration
First-party cookies
cookiesAcknowledged Game Engineering Remembers choice on cookie preferences 6 months.
Third-party cookies
_ga Google Used to distinguish users. 2 years from set/update.
_gat Google Used to throttle request rate. 10 minutes from set/update.

To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

How we use this data

Collecting this data helps us understand what you are looking from the company, enabling us to deliver improved products and services.

Specifically, we may use data:

  • For our own internal records
  • To improve the products and services we provide
  • To contact you in response to a specific enquiry
  • To customise the website for you
  • To send you promotional emails about products, services, offers and other things we think might be relevant to you
  • To send you promotional mailings or to call you about products, services, offers and other things we think might be relevant to you
  • To contact you via email, telephone or mail for market research reasons

Controlling your data

When you fill in a form or provide your details on our website, you will see one or more tick boxes allowing you to:

  • Opt-in to receive marketing communications from us by email, telephone, text message or post
  • Opt-in to receive marketing communications from our third-party partners by email, telephone, text message or post

If you have agreed that we can use your information for marketing purposes, you can change your mind easily, via one of these methods:

  • Send an email to mdavie@game-engineering.com
  • Write to us at: GAME Engineering Ltd, Camp Road, Witham St Hughs Business Park, Witham St Hughs, Lincoln, LN6 9TW. ENGLAND

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission.

However, there are special situations in which we may need to share access to your Personal Information without your explicit consent. For example;

  • To comply with a legal obligation
  • To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the website
  • To protect the personal safety of users of the website or the public
  • To protect against legal liability

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. An admin fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to GAME Engineering Ltd, Camp Road, Witham St Hughs Business Park, Witham St Hughs, Lincoln, LN6 9TW. ENGLAND.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We also follow stringent procedures to ensure we work with all personal data in line with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Links from our site

Our website may contain links to other websites.

Please note that we have no control of websites outside the game-engineering.com domain. If you provide information to a website to which we link, we are not responsible for its protection and privacy.

Always be wary when submitting data to websites. Read the site’s data protection and privacy policies fully.

Privacy Overview
Functional Cookies
Analytical Cookies
Privacy Policy